インフォマティックス3

更新日:2018-02-06

時間割コード

1000050

ナンバリングコード

SIS-00-2003-J

区分

専門基礎科目

単位数

必修1単位

開講形態

講義

対象学年

1年

学期 曜日 時間 集中講義の有無

秋1期 金曜3限目

講義室

工学部1号館121教室

開講系

共通

担当教員 所属

井手一郎,長尾確,間瀬健二,森健策,出口大輔,武田一哉,村瀬洋,松原茂樹

所属

CS・知能システム

メールアドレス

履修・成績に関すること:ide@i.nagoya-u.ac.jp
講義内容に関すること:学生便覧等により確認し,各教員に連絡すること。

オフィスアワー

各教員に確認すること。
各教員に確認すること。

授業概要

情報学の入門として,マルチメディアシステムや人工知能など知能システムの仕組みについて概説した後に,技術応用・展開の観点から,ユーザインタフェース,コンピュータグラフィックス,機械学習,信号処理,画像処理,自然言語処理について,理論と処理方法の基礎的内容をオムニバス形式で講述する。

◆講義目的

高度な知能システムを実現するために必要となるさまざまな情報処理技術について俯瞰的に学ぶ。
この講義により,知能システム及びそれを構成する要素技術の基礎について理解するとともに,専門科目でそれらの理論と応用について学んでいくためのきっかけとする。

◆授業内容

まず,マルチメディアシステムや人工知能など,高度な知能システムの構成及び実現方法について学んだ後に,それらを実現するための要素技術である,ユーザインタフェース,コンピュータグラフィックス,機械学習,信号処理,画像処理,自然言語処理について,基礎となる理論と具体的な処理方法について学ぶ。

1. ガイダンス・マルチメディアシステム(担当:井手一郎)
2. 人工知能(担当:長尾 確)
3. ユーザインタフェース(担当:間瀬健二)
4. コンピュータグラフィックス(担当:森 健策)
5. 機械学習(担当:出口大輔)
6. 信号処理(担当:武田一哉)
7. 画像処理(担当:村瀬 洋)
8. 自然言語処理(担当:松原茂樹)

◆教科書・参考文献・履修条件等

川合 慧[編],「情報」,東京大学出版会,2006。
必要に応じて配布する。

◆授業期間中の課題・宿題等

毎回,講義において説明した内容に関するレポート課題を与える。

成績評価方法・基準

期末試験は実施せず,講義中に与える課題のみで評価する。合計100点満点で60点以上を合格とする。

Course Title

Informatics 3(Lecture)

Class Timetable Code

1000050

Numbering Code

SIS-00-2003-J

Course Category

Basic Specialized Courses

Credits

Compulsory1

Class Format

オムニバス

Grade

1

Semester, Day and Period

Autumn 1 semester Friday3

Instructor(s)


Affiliation


Mailaddress

履修・成績に関すること:ide@i.nagoya-u.ac.jp
講義内容に関すること:学生便覧等により確認し,各教員に連絡すること。

Course Topics

This lecture outlines the mechanism of intelligent systems such as multimedia systems and artificial intelligence as an introduction to Informatics, and describes the basic contents of the theory and processing method in an omnibus format from the viewpoint of technology application and development.

Course Purpose

Learn from broader view about a variety of information processing technologies that would be required in order to realize advanced intelligence systems. This lecture will help you understand the basics of intelligent systems and the elemental technologies that make up it, as well as learn about their theories and applications in specialized courses in the future.

Course Contents

First, after learning about the composition and realization methods of advanced intelligent systems such as multimedia systems and artificial intelligence, we will learn the basic theories and specific processing methods on elemental technologies for realizing them, such as, user interface, computer graphics, machine learning, signal processing, image processing, natural language processing.

1. Guidance & Multimedia systems (Ichiro Ide)
2. Artificial intelligence (Katashi Nagao)
3. User interface (Kenji Mase)
4. Computer graphics (Kensaku Mori)
5. Machine learning (Daisuke Deguchi)
6. Signal processing (Kazuya Takeda)
7. Image processing (Hiroshi Murase)
8. Natural language processing (Shigeki Matsubara)

Textbooks, Reference Materials and Requirements

- Satoru Kawai ed., "Informatics" (in Japanese), University of Tokyo Press, 2006
- Will distribute upon needed.

Assignment

Will assign a report after each lecture.

Grading Criteria

Will not conduct a final exam, and will evaluate only by the reports submitted after each lecture. A score of 60 or more is accepted with a total score of 100 points.